News Image
CNBCTV18

Q4 Results Live Updates: AU SFB profit up 65%; City Union Bank profit up 25% with NII rising 31%

Published on 27/04/2026 05:06 PM

City Union Bank Q4 Results:

Net Profit up 24.9% At ₹360 Cr Vs ₹288 Cr (YoY)

NII up 30.9% At ₹785.8 Cr Vs ₹600.3 Cr (YoY)

Gross NPA At 1.9% Vs 2.17% (QoQ)

Net NPA At 0.68% Vs 0.78% (QoQ)

Provisions At ₹120 Cr Vs ₹96 Cr QoQ & Vs ₹78 Cr YoY

AU Small Finance Bank Q4 Results:

Net Profit up 65.1% At ₹831.4 Cr Vs ₹504 Cr (YoY)

NII up 23.3% At ₹2,582.3 Cr Vs ₹2,093.9 Cr (YoY)

Gross NPA At ₹2,755.6 Cr Vs ₹2,880.5 Cr (QoQ)

Net NPA At ₹989.9 Cr Vs ₹1,091.5 Cr (QoQ)

Gross NPA At 2.03% Vs 2.30% (QoQ)

Net NPA At 0.74% Vs 0.88% (QoQ)

Provisions At ₹269.43 Cr Vs ₹635.11 Cr (YoY)

Appoints Gaurav Jain As The CFO Of The Co w.e.f. April 27, 2026

Bajaj Housing Finance posted steady Q4 growth with profit up 14% and revenue rising 16%, while the stock rebounded ahead of earnings on strong business updates.

Read full story here

Bajaj Housing Finance Q4 Results

Nippon Life India Asset Management has recommended a final dividend of ₹12.5 per share for FY26, subject to shareholder approval.

The company also announced key leadership appointments, with Saugata Chatterjee set to take over as Deputy CEO from May 1, 2026, and Mohit Shetty appointed as Chief Human Resources Officer effective June 1, 2026.

Nippon Life India Asset Management reported a strong March quarter, with net profit rising 29.4% year-on-year to ₹382.6 crore, driven by robust revenue growth and operating leverage.

Revenue for the quarter grew 31.7% to ₹693.3 crore, while EBITDA jumped 38.7% to ₹497.4 crore. Margins expanded to 71.7% from 68.1% a year ago, reflecting improved efficiency and scale benefits.

Mahindra Holidays & Resorts India shares fell 3% after Q4 net profit dropped 43.1% YoY, despite higher revenue and strong resort occupancy, hurt by one off impacts. The company expanded its inventory by 213 keys during the March quarter, taking the total to 6,228 keys. here

Mahindra Holdiays Q4 net profit is down 42.1%, revenue is up 5.3%. Its EBITDA declined 3% while margin contracted to 24% from 26.2% in the year-ago period.

UltraTech Cement has recommended a special dividend of Rs 240 per share of face value Rs 10 each for the fiscal year 2026, which translates to a 2,400% payout. The same is subject to shareholder approval at its upcoming annual general meeting.

here

Kirloskar Pneematic shares surged 12% after it announced a stock split as well as a dividend payout to shareholders.

here

UltraTech Cement Q4 results were better than Street estimates across most parameters. The firm also announced a special dividend of Rs 240, its highest-ever dividend payout.

here

SBI Card Q4 Net Profit up 14% At Rs 609.3 Cr Vs Rs 534.2 Cr (YoY)

Revenue up 6% At Rs 4,934.5 Cr Vs Rs 4,674 Cr (YoY)

UltraTech Cement board approves special dividend of Rs 240 per share.

Net Profit At Rs 3,000 Cr Vs CNBC-TV18 Poll Of Rs 2,749 Cr

Revenue At Rs 25,799.5 Cr Vs CNBC-TV18 Poll Of Rs 25,975 Cr

EBITDA At Rs 5,600.5 Cr Vs CNBC-TV18 Poll Of Rs 5,194 Cr

Margin At 21.7% Vs CNBC-TV18 Poll Of 20%

 

Net Profit up 21.2% At Rs 3,000 Cr Vs Rs 2,474.8 Cr (YoY)

Revenue up 11.9% At Rs 25,799.5 Cr Vs Rs 23,063.3 Cr (YoY)

EBITDA up 21.3% At Rs 5,600.5 Cr Vs Rs 4,618.4 Cr (YoY)

Margin At 21.7% Vs 20.03% (YoY)

 

Board Approves Special Dividend Of Rs 240/Sh

Cables & Wires Biz Continues To Advance On Schedule

 

Kirloskar Pneumatic Q4:

Net Profit up 79% At Rs 143.8 Cr Vs Rs 80 Cr (YoY)

Revenue up 20.3% At Rs 711.8 Cr Vs Rs 591.6 Cr (YoY)

EBITDA up 69.4% At Rs 186 Cr Vs Rs 109.8 Cr (YoY)

Margin At 26.1% Vs 18.5% (YoY)

Board Approves Stock Split In The Ratio Of 1:2

Tamilnad Mercantile Bank net profit increased 28% to Rs 374 crore from the previous year, its net interest income was up 24% at Rs 704.4 crore.

here

Tamilnad Mercantile shares are up over 12% at the moment. The stock witnessed a sharp surge after reporting its fourth quarter results.

Supreme Industries’ fourth quarter earnings were better than expected on the margin and profitability front, while its topline witnessed a marginally-below Street estimates figure.

here

Shares of Tamilnad Mercantile gained sharply post reporting its earnings. The stock is currently up 6%.

Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Q4:

Net Profit up 28% At Rs 374 Cr Vs Rs 292 Cr (YoY)

NII up 24% At Rs 704.4 Cr Vs Rs 568 Cr (YoY)

 

Net NPA At 0.18% Vs 0.20% (QoQ)

Gross NPA At 0.73% Vs 0.91% (QoQ)

India Cements Shares Gained 14% after the company reported strong fourth quarter result.

Its EBITDA came in at Rs 153 crore, while its EBITDA per tonne increased to a 17-quarter high of Rs 497 crore.

here

Varun Beverages shares reported its March quarter earnings today with growth across key parameters from the previous year. The company follows the calendar year hence these was its first quarter results.

Its net profit was up 20% at Rs 872 crore, revenue increased 18.3% to Rs 6,721 crore.

here

Supreme Ind Q4

Supreme Ind Q4

HSBC On IndusInd Bank

Buy Call, Target Price Raised To ₹1,100/Share

Q4FY26 Reflects Gradual Course Correction By Management

Slippages And Write-Offs Declined Sharply, Reducing Credit Costs

MFI Slippages Still Slightly High, But Likely To Improve

Disbursements Rising Across Vehicle, MFI, Housing & SME Segments

Low-Yield Corporate Loans Being Rationalised

Senior Management Hiring Largely Completed

Board Strengthened With New Executive And Independent Directors

Rakesh Nayyar, ED, Supreme Petrochem On CNBC-TV18:

Q4 Is Historically A Strong Quarter Due To High Demand

OEM Demand Is Good, But Non-OEM Demand Is Seeing A Dent

Styrene Monomer Prices Rose From $1,000/t Pre-war To $1,660/t, & Is Now Around $1,500/t

Focus Remains On Domestic Markets, With Limited Emphasis On Exports

Will Stick To 8-10% Volume Growth If Things Become Normal

Varun Beverages shares witnessed a sharp fall post its earnings. The stock is currently down 0.2%.

Varun Bev Says:

Consolidated Sales Volumes Grew By 16.3% In Q1CY26

India Volume Growth At 14.4%, International Territories Vol Up 21.4%

Realisation Per Case In India Declined By 1.5%

Varun Bev Q1

Net Profit up 20% At Rs 872.3 Cr Vs Rs 726.4 Cr (YoY)

Revenue up 18.3% At Rs 6,721 Cr Vs Rs 5,680 Cr (YoY)

EBITDA up 21% At Rs 1,528.7 Cr Vs Rs 1,264 Cr (YoY)

Margin At 22.8% Vs 21.6% (YoY)

 

Revenue Ex-excise up 18% At Rs 6,574 Cr Vs Rs 5,5567 Cr (YoY)

EBITDA Ex-excise up 21% At Rs 1,528.7 Cr Vs Rs 1,264 Cr (YoY)

Margin Ex-excise At 23.2% Vs 22.7% (YoY)

UltraTech Cement Q4 consolidated sales volume is expected to increase around 11% from the previous year, led by continued market share gains.

 NewsLive TVMarketPopular CategoriesCalculatorsTrending NowLet's Connect with CNBCTV 18Network 18 Group :©TV18 Broadcast Limited. All rights reserved.